692 Pleasant View Dr Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,433
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 692 Pleasant View Dr, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $558,294, approximately $229 per square foot. 692 Pleasant View Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes Of New York
Bought by
Pitts Bradford
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,419
Outstanding Balance
$196,665
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$361,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Rjf Development Jv
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitts Bradford | $274,550 | None Available | |
| Pitts Bradford | $274,550 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $56,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitts Bradford | $251,419 | |
| Closed | Pitts Bradford | $251,419 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,016 | $327,000 | $100,000 | $227,000 |
| 2024 | $9,016 | $327,000 | $100,000 | $227,000 |
| 2023 | $8,990 | $327,000 | $100,000 | $227,000 |
| 2022 | $8,743 | $327,000 | $100,000 | $227,000 |
| 2021 | $8,633 | $327,000 | $100,000 | $227,000 |
| 2020 | $8,967 | $327,000 | $100,000 | $227,000 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $265,000 | $45,000 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $8,686 | $265,000 | $45,000 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $58 | $265,000 | $45,000 | $220,000 |
| 2016 | $3,062 | $92,700 | $1,000 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map