692 River Rd Willington, CT 06279
Estimated Value: $249,180 - $361,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 692 River Rd, Willington, CT 06279 and is currently estimated at $303,795, approximately $379 per square foot. 692 River Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Hall Memorial School, and E.O. Smith High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $124,390 | $34,820 | $89,570 |
| 2024 | $2,940 | $86,760 | $30,100 | $56,660 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $86,760 | $30,100 | $56,660 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $86,760 | $30,100 | $56,660 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $86,760 | $30,100 | $56,660 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $86,760 | $30,100 | $56,660 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $86,760 | $30,100 | $56,660 |
| 2018 | $2,819 | $93,670 | $38,360 | $55,310 |
| 2017 | $2,819 | $93,670 | $38,360 | $55,310 |
| 2015 | $2,561 | $93,670 | $38,360 | $55,310 |
| 2014 | $2,561 | $93,670 | $38,360 | $55,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map