692 Selzer St Akron, OH 44310
Merriman Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,000 - $68,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
567
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 692 Selzer St, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $62,953, approximately $111 per square foot. 692 Selzer St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Findley Community Learning Center, North High School, and St. Vincent Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,016 | $16,769 | $6,678 | $10,091 |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $16,769 | $6,678 | $10,091 |
| 2022 | $819 | $10,241 | $3,927 | $6,314 |
| 2021 | $820 | $10,241 | $3,927 | $6,314 |
| 2020 | $809 | $10,240 | $3,930 | $6,310 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $12,210 | $5,690 | $6,520 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $12,210 | $5,690 | $6,520 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $12,210 | $5,690 | $6,520 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $12,210 | $5,690 | $6,520 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $12,210 | $5,690 | $6,520 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $12,210 | $5,690 | $6,520 |
| 2013 | $1,030 | $12,690 | $5,690 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map