Estimated Value: $389,054 - $558,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 692 Warrior Dr, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $437,764, approximately $244 per square foot. 692 Warrior Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Moore Beverly Ashmore and Moore Lindsey
Bought by
Ashmore Elisabeth Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,248
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Ashmore Elisabeth Scott
Bought by
Ashmore Elisabeth Scott and Ashmore Elisabeth Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Bought by
Ashmore Elisabeth Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashmore Elisabeth Scott | -- | -- | |
| Ashmore Elisabeth Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Ashmore Elisabeth Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashmore Elisabeth Scott | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $296,571 | $71,840 | $224,731 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $235,725 | $71,840 | $163,885 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $235,725 | $71,840 | $163,885 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $201,303 | $71,840 | $129,463 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $201,303 | $71,840 | $129,463 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $170,506 | $71,840 | $98,666 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $170,506 | $71,840 | $98,666 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $170,506 | $71,840 | $98,666 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $188,813 | $73,830 | $114,983 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $188,813 | $73,830 | $114,983 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map