6920 Ingram St Forest Hills, NY 11375
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,371,000 - $1,927,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$934/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6920 Ingram St, Forest Hills, NY 11375 and is currently estimated at $1,635,621, approximately $933 per square foot. 6920 Ingram St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 144 Col Jeromus Remsen, J.H.S. 190 Russell Sage, and Queens Metropolitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Ambalu Sara Survivin
Bought by
Lubyanitskiy Vadim and Loutchkova Joulia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,962
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$1,467,659
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lubyanitskiy Vadim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lubyanitskiy Vadim | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,777 | $79,973 | $15,612 | $64,361 |
| 2025 | $15,522 | $79,973 | $16,689 | $63,284 |
| 2024 | $15,535 | $78,684 | $19,671 | $59,013 |
| 2023 | $14,659 | $74,383 | $17,773 | $56,610 |
| 2022 | $13,790 | $81,360 | $21,060 | $60,300 |
| 2021 | $13,729 | $83,700 | $21,060 | $62,640 |
| 2020 | $13,797 | $88,200 | $21,060 | $67,140 |
| 2019 | $13,424 | $84,720 | $21,060 | $63,660 |
| 2018 | $12,338 | $61,986 | $13,178 | $48,808 |
| 2017 | $8,816 | $58,761 | $14,638 | $44,123 |
| 2016 | $10,793 | $58,761 | $14,638 | $44,123 |
| 2015 | $6,466 | $55,537 | $16,712 | $38,825 |
| 2014 | $6,466 | $54,642 | $19,732 | $34,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map