Estimated Value: $109,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6920 Old Coffee Rd, Wray, GA 31798 and is currently estimated at $147,522, approximately $138 per square foot. 6920 Old Coffee Rd is a home with nearby schools including Broxton-Mary Hayes Elementary School, Coffee Middle School, and Coffee County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $522 | $23,684 | $2,484 | $21,200 |
| 2024 | $520 | $23,684 | $2,484 | $21,200 |
| 2023 | $547 | $24,684 | $2,484 | $22,200 |
| 2022 | $599 | $24,684 | $2,484 | $22,200 |
| 2021 | $599 | $24,684 | $2,484 | $22,200 |
| 2020 | $599 | $24,684 | $2,484 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $599 | $24,684 | $2,484 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $600 | $24,684 | $2,484 | $22,200 |
| 2017 | $602 | $24,684 | $2,484 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $602 | $24,684 | $2,484 | $22,200 |
| 2015 | $606 | $24,684 | $2,484 | $22,200 |
| 2014 | $608 | $24,684 | $2,484 | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map