6920 State Highway 66 Custer, WI 54423
Estimated Value: $272,841 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6920 State Highway 66, Custer, WI 54423 and is currently estimated at $321,960. 6920 State Highway 66 is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Bannach Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Wottreng Diane M Diane M
Bought by
Zoromski David W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Zoromski David W David W
Bought by
Estate Of William Zoromski
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zoromski David W | $61,100 | -- | |
| Estate Of William Zoromski | $122,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $164,500 | $48,200 | $116,300 |
| 2024 | $26 | $164,500 | $48,200 | $116,300 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $164,500 | $48,200 | $116,300 |
| 2022 | $2,521 | $164,500 | $48,200 | $116,300 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $164,500 | $48,200 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $122,100 | $24,800 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $122,100 | $24,800 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $122,100 | $24,800 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $122,100 | $24,800 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $122,100 | $24,800 | $97,300 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $122,100 | $24,800 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | $1,833 | $122,100 | $24,800 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map