NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6920 Timber Crest Dr Prospect, KY 40059

Estimated Value: $463,000 - $526,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,192 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2018

Last sale price $302,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,904 / mo

98 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Balcony
  • Norton Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Brick Veneer

About This Home

As of March 2018

This home has many updated features inside the home and sits on a nice corner lot. The home features vaulted ceiling in the family room with windows that over look the pool and a fireplace for keeping warm on cool nights and an eat-in kitchen with windows overlooking the backyard. The formal dining room opens up to a large living room and features opulent moldings and beautiful hardwood floors. The master bedroom and bath are on the first floor and the room features a balcony. Two more bedrooms can be found on the first floor as well as another full bathroom. The basement features a second fireplace and second family room as well as another room and full bath. You will also find the laundry room and entrance to the garage in basement. The in-ground pool is heated

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jen Gressel

Bass Company, REALTORS Listed on: 11/14/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert St John

Semonin REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0031 / 1711
  • Assessor Parcel Number 171100310000
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • ResoPoolFeatures: In Ground
  • Subdivision Name: THE LANDINGS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1932.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Full Bathroom Level: Basement
  • Rooms:Living Room5: Yes

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1260.0
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Other Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • BasementFoundation:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Basement Finished: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Office: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.33
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Lower Level

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fuel:Natural

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 171100310000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1980

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1711
  • Tax Lot: 0031

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2017
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
List Price
$319,500
Sold Price
$302,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-5.48%
Current Estimated Value
$488,628

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$186,628
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.98%
Original Mortgage
$281,847
Outstanding Balance
$240,582
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$242,151

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2017
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Halbert Julia A and Norris Vincent
Bought by
Kerman Properties V Llc
Seller's Agent
Julia Davis
Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered
Buyer's Agent
Kim Crady
Bass Company, REALTORS
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$298,275
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,725
-9.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Halbert Julie A
Bought by
Halbert Julie A and Norris Vincent

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Halbert Julie A and Kerns Julie A
Bought by
Halbert Julie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$324,100
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shepard Ronald N $302,000 Signature Title
Kerman Properties V Llc $298,275 None Available
Halbert Julie A -- None Available
Halbert Julie A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shepard Ronald N $281,847
Previous Owner Halbert Julie A $324,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2018 03/30/18 Sold $302,000 -2.4% $95 / Sq Ft
02/13/2018 02/13/18 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2018 02/09/18 Price Changed $309,500 -1.7% $97 / Sq Ft
01/19/2018 01/19/18 Price Changed $314,900 -1.4% $99 / Sq Ft
11/07/2017 11/07/17 For Sale $319,500 +7.1% $100 / Sq Ft
10/27/2017 10/27/17 Sold $298,275 -6.5% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2017 09/22/17 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2017 09/07/17 Price Changed $319,000 -3.0% $100 / Sq Ft
08/17/2017 08/17/17 For Sale $329,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro Search, Inc.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,553 $318,400 $75,000 $243,400
2024 $3,623 $318,400 $75,000 $243,400
2023 $3,687 $318,400 $75,000 $243,400
2022 $3,700 $302,000 $70,000 $232,000
2021 $3,790 $302,000 $70,000 $232,000
2020 $3,479 $302,000 $70,000 $232,000
2019 $3,409 $302,000 $70,000 $232,000
2018 $3,312 $298,280 $70,000 $228,280
2017 $3,068 $292,350 $70,000 $222,350
2013 $1,927 $192,720 $42,000 $150,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro Search, Inc.

MLS Number: 1490661

Metro Search, Inc.

APN: 171100310000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.