6920 W 44th Ave Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Barths NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6920 W 44th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 and is currently estimated at $584,752, approximately $363 per square foot. 6920 W 44th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Roe Rodney
Bought by
Daniel Scott Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,200
Outstanding Balance
$241,417
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Atwater Timothy K
Bought by
Roe Rodney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,400
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Olson James E
Bought by
Atwater Timothy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,313
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Scott Lee | $364,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Roe Rodney | $125,500 | Utc Colorado | |
| Atwater Timothy K | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniel Scott Lee | $291,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Roe Rodney | $100,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Atwater Timothy K | $121,313 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,090 | $32,907 | $12,474 | $20,433 |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $31,538 | $10,686 | $20,852 |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $31,538 | $10,686 | $20,852 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $24,755 | $11,243 | $13,512 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $25,468 | $11,567 | $13,901 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $22,789 | $9,974 | $12,815 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $22,789 | $9,974 | $12,815 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $22,831 | $7,524 | $15,307 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $22,831 | $7,524 | $15,307 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $19,460 | $5,339 | $14,121 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $19,460 | $5,339 | $14,121 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $15,586 | $4,872 | $10,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map