6920 Woonsocket St Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6920 Woonsocket St, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $380,170, approximately $216 per square foot. 6920 Woonsocket St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Hardy Carol J
Bought by
Bazzoun Ali and Hojeij Hossam S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Bell Charles O and Hardy Carol J
Bought by
Hardy Carol J and Carol J Hardy Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bazzoun Ali | $305,000 | Capital Title | |
| Hardy Carol J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,718 | $168,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,877 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $131,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,690 | $127,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $121,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $112,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,882 | $110,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $107,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,946 | $92,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,697 | $81,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $84,630 | $32,838 | $51,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map