6921 Cactus Thrush El Paso, TX 79911
High Ridge-Bear Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,479 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6921 Cactus Thrush, El Paso, TX 79911 and is currently estimated at $328,370, approximately $189 per square foot. 6921 Cactus Thrush is a home with nearby schools including Jose J. Alderete Middle School, Canutillo High School, and Howard Burnham Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Desert View Construction Inc
Bought by
Rodarte Teofilo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,811
Outstanding Balance
$110,232
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,138
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodarte Teofilo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodarte Teofilo | $160,811 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $278,584 | $51,627 | $226,957 |
| 2024 | -- | $256,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,517 | $233,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,263 | $212,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,166 | $193,058 | $33,094 | $159,964 |
| 2020 | $5,895 | $182,317 | $33,094 | $149,223 |
| 2018 | $5,718 | $179,827 | $33,094 | $146,733 |
| 2017 | $5,297 | $170,224 | $33,094 | $137,130 |
| 2016 | $5,297 | $170,224 | $33,094 | $137,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,224 | $33,094 | $137,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,020 | $33,094 | $131,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map