69225 Singletree Sisters, OR 97759
Estimated Value: $775,000 - $846,815
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69225 Singletree, Sisters, OR 97759 and is currently estimated at $798,954, approximately $380 per square foot. 69225 Singletree is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Sisters Elementary School, Sisters Middle School, and Sisters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Liden Irene E
Bought by
Irene E Liden Trust and Liden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Knox Lola A
Bought by
Liden Irene E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Spencer Steven D and Spencer Dorothy R
Bought by
Liden Irene E and Knox Lola A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,200
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irene E Liden Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Irene E Liden Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Liden Irene E | $38,000 | Accommodation | |
| Liden Irene E | $379,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liden Irene E | $303,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |