6923 Colby Ave Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6923 Colby Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $577,811, approximately $508 per square foot. 6923 Colby Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,486 | $547,700 | $355,000 | $192,700 |
| 2025 | $4,334 | $513,500 | $330,000 | $183,500 |
| 2024 | $4,334 | $503,500 | $320,000 | $183,500 |
| 2023 | $4,361 | $529,800 | $320,000 | $209,800 |
| 2022 | $3,862 | $420,900 | $243,000 | $177,900 |
| 2020 | $3,780 | $336,000 | $180,000 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $3,547 | $317,400 | $164,000 | $153,400 |
| 2018 | $3,444 | $282,500 | $144,000 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $3,139 | $256,500 | $128,000 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $223,400 | $100,000 | $123,400 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $204,200 | $92,000 | $112,200 |
| 2013 | $2,251 | $160,600 | $67,000 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map