$244,500

Estimated payment $1,713/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,640 Sq Ft
$149 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Reading Junior High School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • Double Vanity

About This Home

Welcome to 6923 Jeb Stuart Dr in Richmond! This inviting one-story home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,640 SF of living space situated on a generously sized lot. Inside, you’ll find vinyl plank flooring and a functional layout that offers flexibility for everyday living. The primary suite includes an additional flex space ideal for a nursery, home office, sitting area, or workout space. Enjoy the screened-in patio/sunroom overlooking the spacious backyard with no back neighbors for added privacy. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and area schools.

Listing Agent

Monica Vargas

Bridge Tower Realtors License #0762030 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,746

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 6,949 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,640 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Tara Association, Phone Number (713) 776-1771
  • Tara Sec 1 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,746

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

6,949 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1595
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Tara Sec 1
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:8695-01-001-0620-901
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Tub Shower, Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Living/Dining Room
  • Living Area: 1640.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Sunroom, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Community Features: Curbs
  • Association Fee: 160.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Tara Association
  • Phone: 713-776-1771
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: VELASQUEZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 33 - Lamar Consolidated
  • High School: GEORGE RANCH HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: READING JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4746.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,512 $230,531 $29,129 $201,402
2024 $4,512 $218,740 $29,129 $189,611
2023 $4,797 $227,480 $22,407 $205,073
2022 $4,748 $211,180 $22,410 $188,770
2021 $4,138 $180,500 $22,410 $158,090
2020 $3,985 $170,860 $20,370 $150,490
2019 $4,028 $163,480 $20,370 $143,110
2018 $3,925 $158,630 $20,370 $138,260
2017 $3,166 $126,190 $17,460 $108,730
2016 $2,878 $114,720 $17,460 $97,260
2015 $782 $104,290 $17,460 $86,830
2014 $921 $94,810 $17,460 $77,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $244,500 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
03/16/2022 03/16/22 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
01/18/2022 01/18/22 For Rent $1,650 -- --

Deed -- --
Trustee Deed $63,360 None Available
Vendors Lien -- Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed -- Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $55,440 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $101,246 FHA
Previous Owner $69,172 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 65763261

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 8695-01-001-0620-901

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.