6923 Old Pimlico Rd Baltimore, MD 21209
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $939,994
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,628
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6923 Old Pimlico Rd, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $765,499, approximately $210 per square foot. 6923 Old Pimlico Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary, Pikesville Middle School, and Pikesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Hickman Donte Lamont
Bought by
Hickman Donte Lamont and Hickman Danielle C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Portrait Homes Llc
Bought by
Hickman Donte Lamont
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Monocacy & Divern Llc
Bought by
Portrait Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickman Donte Lamont | -- | -- | |
| Hickman Donte Lamont | $207,000 | -- | |
| Portrait Homes Llc | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,446 | $779,800 | $193,000 | $586,800 |
| 2024 | $10,446 | $728,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,879 | $678,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,977 | $627,100 | $193,000 | $434,100 |
| 2021 | $4,263 | $624,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,846 | $621,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,552 | $619,100 | $193,000 | $426,100 |
| 2018 | $9,471 | $609,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,211 | $600,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,804 | $591,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,804 | $591,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,804 | $591,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map