6923 Ruskin St Springfield, VA 22150
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $749,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6923 Ruskin St, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $704,736, approximately $593 per square foot. 6923 Ruskin St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Forestdale Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2021
Sold by
Deespinoza Carmen R Montecinos and Espinoza Claure Jose
Bought by
Deespinoza Carmen R Montecinos and Montecinos Ivar Espinoza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,815
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Espinoza Claudia and Cordoba Nelson Quiroz
Bought by
Espinoza Carmen R Montecinos De and Espinoza Claure Jose P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,230
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Williams Edward C
Bought by
Espinoza Claudia and Espinoza Carmen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,117
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deespinoza Carmen R Montecinos | -- | Jdm Title Llc | |
| Espinoza Carmen R Montecinos De | -- | Jdm Title Llc | |
| Espinoza Claudia | $359,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deespinoza Carmen R Montecinos | $354,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Carmen R Montecinos De | $362,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Claudia | $355,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,335 | $675,770 | $269,000 | $406,770 |
| 2024 | $7,335 | $633,160 | $249,000 | $384,160 |
| 2023 | $6,773 | $600,190 | $249,000 | $351,190 |
| 2022 | $6,602 | $577,320 | $244,000 | $333,320 |
| 2021 | $6,009 | $512,070 | $212,000 | $300,070 |
| 2020 | $5,883 | $497,100 | $200,000 | $297,100 |
| 2019 | $5,586 | $471,950 | $189,000 | $282,950 |
| 2018 | $5,318 | $462,400 | $185,000 | $277,400 |
| 2017 | $4,954 | $426,700 | $165,000 | $261,700 |
| 2016 | $4,814 | $415,580 | $159,000 | $256,580 |
| 2015 | $4,461 | $399,710 | $153,000 | $246,710 |
| 2014 | $4,405 | $395,590 | $150,000 | $245,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map