6924 Chirrewa St Westland, MI 48185
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $313,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,136
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6924 Chirrewa St, Westland, MI 48185 and is currently estimated at $284,748, approximately $133 per square foot. 6924 Chirrewa St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Adlai Stevenson Middle School, and John Glenn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $150,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $135,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,811 | $121,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,279 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,047 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,958 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,725 | $63,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,680 | $61,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,889 | $61,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map