6924 Woodstream Ln Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $407,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6924 Woodstream Ln, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $369,513, approximately $304 per square foot. 6924 Woodstream Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Gaywood Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Leenders Heather M
Bought by
Fung Yee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Ardell George G
Bought by
Leenders Heather M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1993
Sold by
Langweil
Bought by
Ardell Ii George G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,617
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fung Yee | $92,000 | Michaels Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Leenders Heather M | $149,900 | -- | |
| Ardell Ii George G | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ardell Ii George G | $122,993 | |
| Previous Owner | Ardell Ii George G | $115,617 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,863 | $287,100 | $75,000 | $212,100 |
| 2024 | $2,863 | $272,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $257,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,733 | $242,700 | $75,000 | $167,700 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $228,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,472 | $214,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,363 | $200,100 | $100,000 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $198,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,328 | $197,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $196,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $190,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,840 | $184,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map