69245 Slating Ln Bruce Township, MI 48065
Estimated Value: $974,000 - $1,393,299
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,416
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69245 Slating Ln, Bruce Township, MI 48065 and is currently estimated at $1,156,766, approximately $261 per square foot. 69245 Slating Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hamilton Parsons Elementary School, Romeo High School, and Bible Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Compo Derek and Compo Carol
Bought by
Compo Derek C and Compo Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Valeanu Nicolae
Bought by
Compo Derek and Campo Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compo Derek C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Compo Derek C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Compo Derek | $132,500 | Casselman Liz | |
| Compo Derek | $132,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,772 | $596,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $111 | $581,900 | $0 | $0 |