6925 Camille St Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Pipers Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6925 Camille St, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 and is currently estimated at $494,556, approximately $265 per square foot. 6925 Camille St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Hagen Road Elementary School, Spanish River Community High School, and Carver Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Engle Homes/Palm Beach Inc
Bought by
Spizman Dustin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,639
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$481,917
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spizman Dustin | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spizman Dustin | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |