6925 E 4th St Unit 24 Scottsdale, AZ 85251
Old Town Scottsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,395 - $371,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,029
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6925 E 4th St Unit 24, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 and is currently estimated at $351,099, approximately $341 per square foot. 6925 E 4th St Unit 24 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tonalea Middle School, Coronado High School, and Hirsch Academy A Challenge Foundation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Ez Homes
Bought by
Bonal Maurice and Bonal Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Douthit David L and World Savings Bank Fsb
Bought by
Ez Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Griffith Charles L
Bought by
Douthit David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonal Maurice | -- | None Available | |
| Ez Homes Inc | $69,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Douthit David L | $48,000 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Douthit David L | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $11,665 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $651 | $11,109 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $651 | $26,730 | $5,340 | $21,390 |
| 2022 | $620 | $20,320 | $4,060 | $16,260 |
| 2021 | $672 | $19,280 | $3,850 | $15,430 |
| 2020 | $666 | $17,850 | $3,570 | $14,280 |
| 2019 | $646 | $14,380 | $2,870 | $11,510 |
| 2018 | $631 | $13,000 | $2,600 | $10,400 |
| 2017 | $595 | $12,630 | $2,520 | $10,110 |
| 2016 | $584 | $12,070 | $2,410 | $9,660 |
| 2015 | $561 | $10,450 | $2,090 | $8,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map