Estimated Value: $203,463 - $300,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6925 Highway 38, Ward, AR 72176 and is currently estimated at $241,866, approximately $147 per square foot. 6925 Highway 38 is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Cabot Middle School North, and Cabot Junior High North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Bought by
Cws
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Bought by
Jones
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Bought by
Johnson and Johnson Wife
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1994
Bought by
Johnson and Johnson Wife
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Bought by
Stewart and Stewart Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1993
Bought by
Schulte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1985
Bought by
Schulte and Wife Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1918
Bought by
Luneau and Luneau Wife
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cws | -- | -- | |
| Jones | $85,000 | -- | |
| Jones | $85,000 | -- | |
| Johnson | -- | -- | |
| Johnson | $10,000 | -- | |
| Stewart | $13,000 | -- | |
| Schulte Legal Wrg | -- | -- | |
| Schulte | -- | -- | |
| Schulte | $15,000 | -- | |
| Luneau | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $26,990 | $3,330 | $23,660 |
| 2024 | $564 | $26,990 | $3,330 | $23,660 |
| 2023 | $564 | $26,990 | $3,330 | $23,660 |
| 2022 | $614 | $26,990 | $3,330 | $23,660 |
| 2021 | $614 | $26,990 | $3,330 | $23,660 |
| 2020 | $614 | $23,580 | $3,330 | $20,250 |
| 2019 | $614 | $23,580 | $3,330 | $20,250 |
| 2018 | $639 | $21,550 | $3,330 | $18,220 |
| 2017 | $896 | $21,550 | $3,330 | $18,220 |
| 2016 | $620 | $21,550 | $3,330 | $18,220 |
| 2015 | $574 | $20,130 | $3,330 | $16,800 |
| 2014 | $574 | $20,130 | $3,330 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map