6925 S 73rd East Ave Tulsa, OK 74133
Shadow Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,744 - $315,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6925 S 73rd East Ave, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $293,186, approximately $136 per square foot. 6925 S 73rd East Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grissom Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $19,586 | $2,590 | $16,996 |
| 2024 | $2,336 | $18,987 | $3,037 | $15,950 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $19,405 | $2,877 | $16,528 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $17,839 | $3,218 | $14,621 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $17,291 | $3,119 | $14,172 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $16,758 | $3,023 | $13,735 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $16,240 | $2,929 | $13,311 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $15,739 | $3,072 | $12,667 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $16,251 | $3,172 | $13,079 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $15,777 | $3,079 | $12,698 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $18,824 | $3,674 | $15,150 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $14,872 | $3,674 | $11,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map