K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kristin Kloos
SunCoast Real Estate Group
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $487,000
Seller agrees to to pay $2000 towards buyers closing costs! ! Spacious home with large screened in pool & beautiful lake view! Interior includes 4 bedrooms, master updated bath 2 years ago with porcelain tile, new vanity.
Upper level is freshly painted, with a open loft over looking the dining area. The floors on 2nd floor have been updated with Armstrong Wood Look Vinyl Planking. You can sit in the screened in porch in the hot tub to view the lake or out on the deck by the beautiful geometric shaped screened-in pool. Either way it is so peaceful!
All new SS appliances & backsplash in the kitchen. Roof replaced 4 yrs ago, has warranty. Garage door hurricane rated. Wired for alarm. $5000 worth of hurricane shutters, 2nd floor are accordion! Sq ft is larger then tax records. Owner measure measure
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kristin Kloos
SunCoast Real Estate Group Listed on: 11/09/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myre Brian P | $327,000 | Supreme Title Closing Llc | |
| Thurston Charles A | $130,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myre Brian P | $294,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Thurston Charles A | $104,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2020 04/10/20 | Sold | $327,700 | -0.7% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2020 02/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2019 12/05/19 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -1.5% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,764 | $262,120 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,706 | $254,740 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,706 | $247,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $240,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $233,140 | $69,000 | $164,140 |
| 2020 | $4,055 | $216,660 | $54,000 | $162,660 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $141,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $138,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $135,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $133,130 | $31,000 | $102,130 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $132,210 | $29,000 | $103,210 |
| 2014 | $2,619 | $131,170 | $29,000 | $102,170 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kristin Kloos
SunCoast Real Estate Group
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Julie Schooler
Sunshine Realty Brevard
(321) 412-0245
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 860448
APN: 26-36-10-26-0000A.0-0009.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.