6926 Mill Bluff Dr Madison, WI 53718
East Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6926 Mill Bluff Dr, Madison, WI 53718 and is currently estimated at $412,242, approximately $286 per square foot. 6926 Mill Bluff Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Whitehorse Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,793 | $383,700 | $77,300 | $306,400 |
| 2023 | $5,945 | $348,000 | $72,900 | $275,100 |
| 2022 | $11,373 | $305,300 | $73,300 | $232,000 |
| 2021 | $5,369 | $267,800 | $64,300 | $203,500 |
| 2020 | $5,457 | $255,000 | $61,200 | $193,800 |
| 2019 | $5,287 | $247,600 | $59,400 | $188,200 |
| 2018 | $5,044 | $235,800 | $59,400 | $176,400 |
| 2017 | $4,876 | $218,300 | $59,400 | $158,900 |
| 2016 | $4,754 | $207,900 | $59,400 | $148,500 |
| 2015 | $4,681 | $201,800 | $57,700 | $144,100 |
| 2014 | $4,680 | $201,800 | $57,700 | $144,100 |
| 2013 | $4,615 | $201,800 | $57,400 | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map