6927 Damascus Rd Gaithersburg, MD 20882
Estimated Value: $932,000 - $1,045,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,496
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6927 Damascus Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20882 and is currently estimated at $987,858, approximately $282 per square foot. 6927 Damascus Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Laytonsville Elementary School, John T. Baker Middle School, and Damascus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Subrizi Robert
Bought by
Bryant Alvin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Subrizi Robert
Bought by
Bryant Alvin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Kelly Shina & L P
Bought by
Subrizi Robert and Subrizi Anne M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Alvin E | $845,000 | -- | |
| Bryant Alvin E | $845,000 | -- | |
| Subrizi Robert | $427,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bryant Alvin E | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Bryant Alvin E | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,872 | $782,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,872 | $714,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,366 | $646,800 | $246,400 | $400,400 |
| 2022 | $6,704 | $617,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,955 | $587,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,955 | $557,400 | $246,400 | $311,000 |
| 2019 | $5,928 | $556,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,924 | $556,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,028 | $555,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,656 | $527,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,656 | $499,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,656 | $470,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map