NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $606,670 - $712,000

Studio
2 Baths
2,738 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6927 W Wagoner Rd, Glendale, AZ 85308 and is currently estimated at $676,918, approximately $247 per square foot. 6927 W Wagoner Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Highland Lakes School, Greenbrier Elementary School, and Deer Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Stpierre Randall and Stpierre Jennifer C
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Current Estimated Value
$676,918

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Parish Stephen D
Bought by
Parish Margaret E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Barraza Claudia
Bought by
Barraza Isidro

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Dale James S and Dale Mary Beth
Bought by
Dale James S and Dale Mary Beth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Stpierre Randall
Bought by
Stpierre Jennifer C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Az Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 1994
Sold by
Goebel Gene C
Bought by
Goebel Eugene Carl and Eugene Carl Goebel Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
The Forecast Group L P
Bought by
Forecast Residential Sales Of Arizona Lt

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
U S Bank Na $150,500 Great American Title Agency
Parish Margaret E -- --
Barraza Isidro -- Security Title Agency
Dale James S -- --
Stpierre Jennifer C -- First American Title
Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Az Inc -- First American Title
Goebel Eugene Carl -- Fidelity Title
Forecast Residential Sales Of Arizona Lt -- Lawyers Title
Continental Homes Inc -- First American Title
Chi Construction Company -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,628 $32,567 -- --
2024 $2,597 $31,016 -- --
2023 $2,597 $46,010 $9,200 $36,810
2022 $2,529 $37,300 $7,460 $29,840
2021 $2,666 $33,800 $6,760 $27,040
2020 $2,637 $35,610 $7,120 $28,490
2019 $2,571 $30,050 $6,010 $24,040
2018 $2,507 $28,800 $5,760 $23,040
2017 $2,439 $26,870 $5,370 $21,500
2016 $2,315 $26,670 $5,330 $21,340
2015 $2,145 $24,880 $4,970 $19,910
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.