NOT LISTED FOR SALE

69270 Whippletree Sisters, OR 97759

Estimated Value: $701,613 - $726,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,856 Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2014

Last sale price $330,000 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,210 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2014

Well, well, well. Well located in Tollgate. Well built 1,856 sf home. Well maintained 2 bedrooms plus office, 2 BA house. Vaulted ceilings, propane fireplace. Kitchen w/oak floors, cabinets, all appliances, a dining area & slider to yard. Built in bookshelves in the office, cedar benches in the bathrooms. What hasn't been thought of? A heat pump adds to the energy efficiency. Fenced w/a gold fish pond and beautiful trees and lawn. Paved drive w/ additional parking. This will be your private oasis.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Davis

Ponderosa Properties License #900200095 Listed on: 09/18/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Dyer

Ponderosa Properties License #800904075

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,670

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 25,265 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Zoning described as RR10

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Workshop in Garage

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Stem Wall Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,856 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Wagon wheel, freezer in garage; Speakers in living room
  • Tax Lot 282
  • Assessor Parcel Number 135561

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,670

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.58
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Tollgate
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-549-2002
  • Outside Inclusions: Kitchen appliances
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: North Branch
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Stemwall
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Adjoins Public Lands, Fenced, Water Feature
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Other, Workshop in Garage
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Private
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 702.0
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Park

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sisters Elem
  • High School: Sisters High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sisters Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25264.8
  • Parcel #: 135561
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: RR10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2670.38
  • Tax Block: N/A
  • Tax Lot: 282

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Wilson Donald F and Wilson Cheryl A
Bought by
Wilson Revocable Trust and Wilson
Current Estimated Value
$726,193

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Revocable Trust
Bought by
Wilson Donald F

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Wilson Donald F and Wilson Cheryl A
Bought by
Wilson Donald F and Wilson Cheryl A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2014
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-5.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.00%
Original Mortgage
$102,250
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Withrow Terry Alan and Withrow Terry A
Bought by
Withrow Terry Alan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
3.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilson Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Wilson Donald F -- --
Wilson Donald F -- None Available
Wilson Donald F $330,000 Western Title & Escrow
Withrow Terry Alan -- Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wilson Donald F $60,000
Previous Owner Wilson Donald F $102,250
Previous Owner Withrow Terry Alan $161,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2014 11/21/14 Sold $330,000 -5.4% $178 / Sq Ft
10/21/2014 10/21/14 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2014 09/18/14 For Sale $349,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,007 $254,200 -- --
2024 $3,883 $246,800 -- --
2023 $3,775 $239,620 $0 $0
2022 $3,481 $225,880 $0 $0
2021 $3,502 $219,310 $0 $0
2020 $3,326 $219,310 $0 $0
2019 $3,247 $212,930 $0 $0
2018 $3,144 $206,730 $0 $0
2017 $3,048 $200,710 $0 $0
2016 $3,010 $194,870 $0 $0
2015 $2,822 $189,200 $0 $0
2014 $2,731 $183,690 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 201409188

Oregon Datashare

APN: 135561

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.