69274 Pannier Sisters, OR 97759
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $816,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69274 Pannier, Sisters, OR 97759 and is currently estimated at $786,880, approximately $377 per square foot. 69274 Pannier is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Sisters Elementary School, Sisters Middle School, and Sisters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
King Albert T and King Kathleen A
Bought by
King Anita Kathleen and King Albert Terrance
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,800
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Anita Kathleen | -- | Western Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | King Anita Kathleen | $304,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,294 | $337,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,130 | $327,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,986 | $317,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $299,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,624 | $290,930 | $0 | $0 |