6928 E Townline Lake Rd Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $206,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6928 E Townline Lake Rd, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $175,802, approximately $109 per square foot. 6928 E Townline Lake Rd is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $67,100 | $14,900 | $52,200 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $65,500 | $10,500 | $55,000 |
| 2023 | $332 | $56,100 | $10,500 | $45,600 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $47,000 | $9,300 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $298 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $296 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map