6928 Ragland Rd Cincinnati, OH 45244
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,187
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6928 Ragland Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $194,953, approximately $164 per square foot. 6928 Ragland Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Lucas Paul
Bought by
Race Patricia S and Lucas Patricia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,577
Outstanding Balance
$1,348
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,605
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Race Patricia S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Race Patricia S | $62,577 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $43,698 | $9,370 | $34,328 |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $43,698 | $9,370 | $34,328 |
| 2023 | $2,442 | $43,698 | $9,370 | $34,328 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $31,074 | $8,572 | $22,502 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $31,074 | $8,572 | $22,502 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $31,074 | $8,572 | $22,502 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $28,147 | $7,791 | $20,356 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $28,147 | $7,791 | $20,356 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $28,147 | $7,791 | $20,356 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $27,073 | $7,494 | $19,579 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $27,073 | $7,494 | $19,579 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $27,073 | $7,494 | $19,579 |
| 2013 | $1,600 | $26,807 | $7,420 | $19,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map