6929 Brandywine St Watauga, TX 76148
Estimated Value: $274,205 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6929 Brandywine St, Watauga, TX 76148 and is currently estimated at $279,551, approximately $214 per square foot. 6929 Brandywine St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Grace E Hardeman Elementary School, Watauga Middle School, and Haltom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Bassett Zachary R and Leggett Morgan Elizabeth
Bought by
Franklin Erica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$164,582
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Cate Jerry
Bought by
Bassett Zachary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,954
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Jordan Joyce W and Bell Joyce W
Bought by
Cate Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Erica | -- | Itc | |
| Bassett Zachary R | -- | Attorney | |
| Cate Jerry | -- | Texas Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin Erica | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Bassett Zachary R | $137,954 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,623 | $290,402 | $50,000 | $240,402 |
| 2024 | $4,623 | $290,402 | $50,000 | $240,402 |
| 2023 | $5,535 | $279,592 | $50,000 | $229,592 |
| 2022 | $5,372 | $245,171 | $25,000 | $220,171 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $220,676 | $25,000 | $195,676 |
| 2020 | $4,667 | $182,822 | $25,000 | $157,822 |
| 2019 | $4,516 | $172,931 | $25,000 | $147,931 |
| 2018 | $3,742 | $154,895 | $25,000 | $129,895 |
| 2017 | $3,800 | $140,814 | $25,000 | $115,814 |
| 2016 | $2,841 | $110,579 | $20,000 | $90,579 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $95,700 | $10,500 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $95,700 | $10,500 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map