6929 Flicker Dr SE Salem, OR 97306
Salem Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,394 - $680,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6929 Flicker Dr SE, Salem, OR 97306 and is currently estimated at $649,349, approximately $246 per square foot. 6929 Flicker Dr SE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Battle Creek Elementary School, Judson Middle School, and Sprague High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Franklin Leland
Bought by
Gregg Troy and Gregg Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Outstanding Balance
$182,880
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$466,469
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg Troy | $315,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregg Troy | $283,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |