6929 Fox Downs Dr Henrico, VA 23231
Varina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,173 - $362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6929 Fox Downs Dr, Henrico, VA 23231 and is currently estimated at $336,793, approximately $212 per square foot. 6929 Fox Downs Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Mehfoud Elementary School, Varina Elementary, and John Rolfe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Interfaith Housing Corp
Bought by
Cosby Jeffery E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Bought by
Steele Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosby Jeffery E | $119,500 | -- | |
| Steele Michael D | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $114,300 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $248,500 | $55,000 | $193,500 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $234,700 | $52,000 | $182,700 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $234,700 | $52,000 | $182,700 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $205,900 | $48,000 | $157,900 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $179,400 | $42,000 | $137,400 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $179,400 | $42,000 | $137,400 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $176,200 | $42,000 | $134,200 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $168,100 | $42,000 | $126,100 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $160,100 | $42,000 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $147,300 | $42,000 | $105,300 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $147,300 | $42,000 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $142,500 | $42,000 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map