6929 Kellogg Dr Powell, OH 43065
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,976 - $628,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6929 Kellogg Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $605,994, approximately $214 per square foot. 6929 Kellogg Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Hyatts Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Rapach Edward P and Rapach Michelle L
Bought by
Casale Michael D and Casale Allison K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,213
Outstanding Balance
$174,173
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$431,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Rapach Edward P and Rapach Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casale Michael D | $285,000 | Attorney | |
| Rapach Edward P | $288,800 | Transohio Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casale Michael D | $281,213 | |
| Previous Owner | Rapach Edward P | $231,000 | |
| Closed | Rapach Edward P | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,540 | $160,900 | $32,200 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $8,569 | $160,900 | $32,200 | $128,700 |
| 2022 | $8,279 | $123,310 | $22,750 | $100,560 |
| 2021 | $8,325 | $123,310 | $22,750 | $100,560 |
| 2020 | $8,366 | $123,310 | $22,750 | $100,560 |
| 2019 | $7,190 | $110,180 | $22,750 | $87,430 |
| 2018 | $7,225 | $110,180 | $22,750 | $87,430 |
| 2017 | $7,146 | $97,720 | $19,250 | $78,470 |
| 2016 | $6,814 | $97,720 | $19,250 | $78,470 |
| 2015 | $6,169 | $97,720 | $19,250 | $78,470 |
| 2014 | $6,252 | $97,720 | $19,250 | $78,470 |
| 2013 | $6,071 | $92,580 | $19,250 | $73,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map