6929 Willing St Barnhart, MO 63012
Estimated Value: $174,905 - $228,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6929 Willing St, Barnhart, MO 63012 and is currently estimated at $208,726, approximately $174 per square foot. 6929 Willing St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Kohler Mildred M
Bought by
Kohler Glenn J and Kohler Joan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1999
Sold by
Kohler Glen J and Kohler Larry
Bought by
Kohler Mildred M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohler Glenn J | -- | -- | |
| Kohler Mildred M | -- | -- | |
| Kohler Mildred M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $22,000 | $2,700 | $19,300 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $20,200 | $2,700 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $20,200 | $2,700 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $20,200 | $2,700 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $20,200 | $2,700 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $18,100 | $2,500 | $15,600 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $18,100 | $2,500 | $15,600 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $18,100 | $2,500 | $15,600 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $18,100 | $2,500 | $15,600 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $16,800 | $2,500 | $14,300 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $16,800 | $2,500 | $14,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,600 | $2,300 | $14,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map