693 Bishop Ave Bridgeport, CT 06610
Boston Ave-Mill Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $594,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 693 Bishop Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06610 and is currently estimated at $434,458, approximately $253 per square foot. 693 Bishop Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hall School, Harding High School, and Achievement First Bridgeport Academy Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,624 | $152,440 | $59,740 | $92,700 |
| 2024 | $6,624 | $152,440 | $59,740 | $92,700 |
| 2023 | $6,624 | $152,440 | $59,740 | $92,700 |
| 2022 | $6,624 | $152,440 | $59,740 | $92,700 |
| 2021 | $6,624 | $152,440 | $59,740 | $92,700 |
| 2020 | $5,428 | $100,530 | $23,610 | $76,920 |
| 2019 | $5,428 | $100,530 | $23,610 | $76,920 |
| 2018 | $5,466 | $100,530 | $23,610 | $76,920 |
| 2017 | $5,466 | $100,530 | $23,610 | $76,920 |
| 2016 | $5,466 | $100,530 | $23,610 | $76,920 |
| 2015 | $5,778 | $136,910 | $33,330 | $103,580 |
| 2014 | $5,778 | $136,910 | $33,330 | $103,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map