693 Blackstone Ct Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 693 Blackstone Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $247,378, approximately $149 per square foot. 693 Blackstone Ct is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Gwendolyn Brooks Elementary School, Clinton Rosette Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Alterpeter Henry J and Alterpeter Betty J
Bought by
Anderson Hailey E and Petrov Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,110
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Altepeter Henry J
Bought by
Anderson Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Valos Jessica
Bought by
Altepeter Henry J and Altepeter Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Hailey E | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Anderson Mary | -- | -- | |
| Altepeter Henry J | $166,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Hailey E | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Altepeter Henry J | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,948 | $60,844 | $4,412 | $56,432 |
| 2024 | $3,995 | $55,560 | $4,029 | $51,531 |
| 2023 | $3,478 | $48,444 | $3,513 | $44,931 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $40,417 | $4,009 | $36,408 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $37,907 | $3,760 | $34,147 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $37,303 | $3,700 | $33,603 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $35,838 | $3,555 | $32,283 |
| 2018 | $3,395 | $34,622 | $3,434 | $31,188 |
| 2017 | $3,398 | $33,281 | $3,301 | $29,980 |
| 2016 | $3,341 | $32,441 | $3,218 | $29,223 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,738 | $3,049 | $27,689 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,807 | $4,412 | $34,395 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,763 | $4,634 | $36,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map