693 Crown Rose Dr Eagle Lake, FL 33839
Estimated payment $2,451/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Great Room
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Traditional Architecture
- Stone Countertops
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Why choose between work and play when you can have both? Welcome to your fully upgraded sanctuary in Eagle Lake, perfectly situated for the modern Central Florida lifestyle between Orlando and Tampa. Why wait for a basic new construction build when this home comes loaded with premium features you can enjoy on day one? This spacious 2,236 sq. ft. single-story home offers a level of finish that sets it apart from the competition. Step out back to your extended, fully screened-in lanai, allowing you to enjoy the Florida breeze year-round without the worry of insects. The outdoor oasis continues with a fully fenced backyard for total privacy and beautifully paved outdoor areas perfect for barbecues and entertaining. Inside, the attention to detail is unmatched. Say goodbye to basic wire shelving—this home features custom built-in closet systems, maximizing storage and organization in the bedrooms. The smart split floor plan is designed for families who need room to breathe, featuring a massive Primary Suite at the rear, plus a separate Guest Suite with its own full bathroom at the front entrance—perfect for visiting in-laws or independent teenagers. Enjoy the best of Eagle Lake: You are just minutes from the Chain of Lakes for boating and fishing, 15 minutes from Legoland, and less than an hour from Disney World. Don’t settle for a construction site when you can own this upgraded, turn-key home with custom closets and a finished backyard. Schedule your tour today!
Listing Agent
LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE Brokerage Phone: 407-930-3530 License #3399708 Listed on: 02/03/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,172
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 6,055 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Vinyl Fence
- Landscaped
- Irrigation Equipment
- Cleared Lot
HOA Fees
- $44 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,236 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- En-Suite Bathroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Prime Management Association, Phone Number (863) 293-7400
- Visit Association Website
- Village At Windsor Reserve Subdivision
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 163
- Assessor Parcel Number 25-29-13-359370-001630
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $292,491 | $50,000 | $242,491 |
| 2024 | -- | $50,000 | $50,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $354,990 | -2.7% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -1.3% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | For Sale | $369,900 | +9.1% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2024 05/01/24 | Sold | $339,190 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2024 03/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Price Changed | $339,190 | -2.9% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2024 01/31/24 | For Sale | $349,190 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: S5142913
APN: 25-29-13-359370-001630
- 661 Crown Rose Dr
- 814 Pebble Crest Ln
- 818 Pebble Crest Ln
- 822 Pebble Crest Ln
- 815 Pebble Crest Ln
- 819 Pebble Crest Ln
- 830 Pebble Crest Ln
- 847 Pebble Crest Ln
- 846 Pebble Crest Ln
- 894 Pebble Crest Ln
- 936 Pearlwood Loop
- 929 Pearlwood Loop
- 937 Pearlwood Loop
- 717 Crown Rose Dr
- 957 Pearlwood Loop
- 4570 Transport Rd
- 326 Lake Millsite Rd
- 272 Pershing St
- 542 Patton Loop
- 163 Pershing St
- 609 Crown Rose Dr
- 620 Crown Rose Dr
- 596 Crown Rose Dr
- 217 Windsor Reserve Dr
- 213 Windsor Reserve Dr
- 209 Windsor Reserve Dr
- 418 Reina Way
- 531 Crown Rose Dr
- 519 Crown Rose Dr
- 515 Crown Rose Dr
- 348 Corbel Ln
- 303 Corbel Ln
- 328 Corbel Ln
- 138 Windsor Reserve Dr
- 121 Windsor Reserve Dr
- 306 Lake Millsite Rd Unit 8
- 212 Pershing St
- 519 Patton Lp
- 514 Patton Loop
- 502 Patton Lp
Ask me questions while you tour the home.