693 Golfview Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $554,205 - $598,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,883
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 693 Golfview Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $575,551, approximately $199 per square foot. 693 Golfview Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Kehrs Mill Elementary, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Callahan Mary F
Bought by
Mary F Callahan Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Callahan Daniel P and Callahan Mary Frances
Bought by
Callahan Daniel P and Daniel P Callahan Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Callahan Mary Frances B and Callahan Daniel P
Bought by
Callahan Daniel P and Callahan Mary Frances B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary F Callahan Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Callahan Daniel P | -- | None Available | |
| Callahan Daniel P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Callahan Daniel P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,622 | $97,210 | $32,950 | $64,260 |
| 2024 | $5,622 | $80,450 | $24,720 | $55,730 |
| 2023 | $5,618 | $80,450 | $24,720 | $55,730 |
| 2022 | $5,369 | $71,400 | $24,720 | $46,680 |
| 2021 | $5,330 | $71,400 | $24,720 | $46,680 |
| 2020 | $5,182 | $66,180 | $23,710 | $42,470 |
| 2019 | $5,203 | $66,180 | $23,710 | $42,470 |
| 2018 | $4,998 | $59,930 | $19,840 | $40,090 |
| 2017 | $4,879 | $59,930 | $19,840 | $40,090 |
| 2016 | $4,458 | $52,630 | $15,010 | $37,620 |
| 2015 | $4,367 | $52,630 | $15,010 | $37,620 |
| 2014 | $4,981 | $58,580 | $13,740 | $44,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map