Estimated Value: $113,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 693 Humphrey Rd, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $182,672, approximately $45 per square foot. 693 Humphrey Rd is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Hagler Alan
Bought by
Montgomery John
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery John | $30,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $26,330 | $4,160 | $22,170 |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $26,330 | $4,160 | $22,170 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $26,330 | $4,160 | $22,170 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $32,240 | $4,160 | $28,080 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $32,240 | $4,160 | $28,080 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $24,970 | $4,000 | $20,970 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $24,970 | $4,000 | $20,970 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $24,970 | $4,000 | $20,970 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $20,950 | $4,000 | $16,950 |
| 2016 | $604 | $19,880 | $4,000 | $15,880 |
| 2015 | $826 | $18,440 | $3,200 | $15,240 |
| 2014 | $476 | $18,440 | $3,200 | $15,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map