693 John St Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $589,307 - $675,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 693 John St, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $623,577, approximately $437 per square foot. 693 John St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, The Community School, and Schechter Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Latunde Conrad A and Latunde Christopher A
Bought by
Latunde Conrad A and Latunde Rana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Latunde Conrad A
Bought by
Latunde Conrad A and Latunde Christopher A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Kaluzshner Anat
Bought by
Latunde Conrad A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,200
Interest Rate
6.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latunde Conrad A | -- | None Available | |
| Latunde Conrad A | -- | -- | |
| Latunde Conrad A | $374,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Latunde Conrad A | $299,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,280 | $516,500 | $295,000 | $221,500 |
| 2024 | $10,603 | $516,500 | $295,000 | $221,500 |
| 2023 | $10,394 | $321,100 | $180,000 | $141,100 |
| 2022 | $10,394 | $321,100 | $180,000 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $10,384 | $321,100 | $180,000 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $10,384 | $321,100 | $180,000 | $141,100 |
| 2019 | $10,266 | $321,100 | $180,000 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $10,189 | $321,100 | $180,000 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | $10,092 | $321,100 | $180,000 | $141,100 |
| 2016 | $9,941 | $321,100 | $180,000 | $141,100 |
| 2015 | $9,784 | $321,100 | $180,000 | $141,100 |
| 2014 | $10,055 | $391,100 | $235,000 | $156,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map