B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Beverley Bourassa
RE/MAX
(978) 758-8385
6 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $628,000
Endless possibilities in this huge farm house. 9 rooms, 2 baths, front & rear stair case, FHW Heat. Original stained wood work, built in china closet, high ceilings and more. Your creative ideas will bring this home back to life. Set on 1/2 acre+ corner lot across from Cutters Farm. See this fine home today! This home is NOT a 2 FAMILY. Multiple offer situation-All offers due by 6/12/2018 at 6pm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Innovative Properties License #456000528 Listed on: 06/08/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Marcos Doliver
Prime Choice Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiio Mathew | $275,000 | -- | |
| Omer J Dudevoir | -- | -- | |
| Omer J Dudevoir | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiio Mathew | $261,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2018 09/18/18 | Sold | $275,000 | +10.0% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2018 08/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | For Sale | $249,900 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2018 06/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2018 06/08/18 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,985 | $492,600 | $182,500 | $310,100 |
| 2024 | $4,978 | $476,400 | $173,700 | $302,700 |
| 2023 | $4,756 | $410,700 | $151,000 | $259,700 |
| 2022 | $4,851 | $394,700 | $137,300 | $257,400 |
| 2021 | $12,267 | $351,100 | $124,700 | $226,400 |
| 2020 | $6,065 | $343,000 | $121,000 | $222,000 |
| 2019 | $15,500 | $261,100 | $115,200 | $145,900 |
| 2018 | $8,514 | $239,900 | $115,200 | $124,700 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $239,900 | $115,200 | $124,700 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $209,200 | $110,700 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $3,123 | $209,200 | $110,700 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $198,000 | $110,700 | $87,300 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Beverley Bourassa
RE/MAX
(978) 758-8385
6 in this area
15 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Marcos Doliver
Prime Choice Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72342296
APN: DRAC-000044-000000-000116
Ask me questions while you tour the home.