693 Rainbow Terrace Effort, PA 18330
Estimated Value: $243,148 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 693 Rainbow Terrace, Effort, PA 18330 and is currently estimated at $307,037, approximately $250 per square foot. 693 Rainbow Terrace is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Bought by
Collins Richard J and Collins Valerie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Richard J | $125,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695 | $107,460 | $30,540 | $76,920 |
| 2024 | $494 | $107,460 | $30,540 | $76,920 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $107,460 | $30,540 | $76,920 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $107,460 | $30,540 | $76,920 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $107,460 | $30,540 | $76,920 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $18,920 | $4,950 | $13,970 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $18,920 | $4,950 | $13,970 |
| 2017 | $3,279 | $18,920 | $4,950 | $13,970 |
| 2016 | $483 | $18,920 | $4,950 | $13,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,920 | $4,950 | $13,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,920 | $4,950 | $13,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map