693 River Trace Westerville, OH 43081
Estimated Value: $497,303 - $586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 693 River Trace, Westerville, OH 43081 and is currently estimated at $540,076, approximately $216 per square foot. 693 River Trace is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Annehurst Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Westerville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Mulder James P and Mulder Mary Ellen
Bought by
Mulder James P and Mulder Mary Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Simco K J
Bought by
Mulder James P and Mulder Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulder James P | -- | None Available | |
| Mulder James P | $210,000 | -- | |
| -- | $212,800 | -- | |
| -- | $171,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mulder James P | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,259 | $145,320 | $35,000 | $110,320 |
| 2024 | $8,259 | $145,320 | $35,000 | $110,320 |
| 2023 | $8,084 | $145,320 | $35,000 | $110,320 |
| 2022 | $7,944 | $109,030 | $15,400 | $93,630 |
| 2021 | $8,010 | $109,030 | $15,400 | $93,630 |
| 2020 | $7,987 | $109,030 | $15,400 | $93,630 |
| 2019 | $7,165 | $92,330 | $15,400 | $76,930 |
| 2018 | $7,037 | $92,330 | $15,400 | $76,930 |
| 2017 | $7,162 | $92,330 | $15,400 | $76,930 |
| 2016 | $7,278 | $86,810 | $19,990 | $66,820 |
| 2015 | $7,049 | $86,810 | $19,990 | $66,820 |
| 2014 | $7,054 | $86,810 | $19,990 | $66,820 |
| 2013 | $3,522 | $86,800 | $19,985 | $66,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map