693 Shirey Rd Middlebrook, VA 24459
Estimated Value: $341,808 - $499,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,851
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 693 Shirey Rd, Middlebrook, VA 24459 and is currently estimated at $432,702, approximately $151 per square foot. 693 Shirey Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Riverheads Elementary School, Beverley Manor Middle School, and Riverheads High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $302,700 | $63,900 | $238,800 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $302,700 | $63,900 | $238,800 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $179,400 | $67,600 | $111,800 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $179,400 | $67,600 | $111,800 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $179,400 | $67,600 | $111,800 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $179,400 | $67,600 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $179,400 | $67,600 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $167,317 | $67,600 | $99,717 |
| 2017 | $970 | $167,317 | $67,600 | $99,717 |
| 2016 | $970 | $167,317 | $67,600 | $99,717 |
| 2015 | $819 | $167,317 | $67,600 | $99,717 |
| 2014 | $819 | $167,317 | $67,600 | $99,717 |
| 2013 | $819 | $170,600 | $67,600 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map