Estimated Value: $350,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 693 Wickham Ridge Rd Unit 153, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $363,464, approximately $221 per square foot. 693 Wickham Ridge Rd Unit 153 is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lufkin Road Middle School, Apex Friendship High School, and Pine Springs Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Ashton Raleigh Residential Llc
Bought by
Chen Tzu M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Tzu M | $206,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,409 | $388,159 | $90,000 | $298,159 |
| 2024 | $3,333 | $388,159 | $90,000 | $298,159 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $248,319 | $50,000 | $198,319 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $248,319 | $50,000 | $198,319 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $248,319 | $50,000 | $198,319 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $248,319 | $50,000 | $198,319 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $199,137 | $47,000 | $152,137 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $199,137 | $47,000 | $152,137 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $199,137 | $47,000 | $152,137 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $199,137 | $47,000 | $152,137 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $186,011 | $41,000 | $145,011 |
| 2014 | $397 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map