6930 County Line Rd Hartford, WI 53027
Estimated Value: $549,653 - $693,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6930 County Line Rd, Hartford, WI 53027 and is currently estimated at $614,163. 6930 County Line Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Erin Elementary School and Hartford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Meinecke Gail J
Bought by
Meinecke John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Meinecke John R
Bought by
Meinecke John R and Meinecke Gail J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meinecke John R | -- | None Available | |
| Meinecke John R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Meinecke John R | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,998 | $509,400 | $171,100 | $338,300 |
| 2024 | $3,506 | $509,400 | $171,100 | $338,300 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $309,400 | $128,600 | $180,800 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $309,400 | $128,600 | $180,800 |
| 2021 | $3,131 | $309,400 | $128,600 | $180,800 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $309,400 | $128,600 | $180,800 |
| 2019 | $3,473 | $309,400 | $128,600 | $180,800 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $309,400 | $128,600 | $180,800 |
| 2017 | $3,406 | $309,400 | $128,600 | $180,800 |
| 2016 | $3,510 | $309,400 | $128,600 | $180,800 |
| 2015 | $3,517 | $309,400 | $128,600 | $180,800 |
| 2014 | $3,517 | $291,200 | $128,600 | $162,600 |
| 2013 | $3,783 | $291,200 | $128,600 | $162,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map