6930 E 4th Ave Denver, CO 80220
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,592 - $671,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6930 E 4th Ave, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $599,398, approximately $481 per square foot. 6930 E 4th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Danitschek Thomas K
Bought by
Jacobs Jaclyn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$157,005
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Cotham Matthew
Bought by
Danitschek Thomas K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,657
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Wicks Ronald R
Bought by
Cotham Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Wicks Ronald R
Bought by
Wicks Wesley E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Jaclyn E | $255,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Danitschek Thomas K | $220,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Cotham Matthew | $179,950 | -- | |
| Wicks Wesley E | -- | -- | |
| Wicks Ronald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobs Jaclyn E | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Danitschek Thomas K | $212,657 | |
| Previous Owner | Cotham Matthew | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $42,420 | $32,080 | $32,080 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $34,850 | $24,460 | $10,390 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $34,850 | $24,460 | $10,390 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $31,260 | $26,760 | $4,500 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $32,160 | $27,530 | $4,630 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $30,830 | $17,520 | $13,310 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $30,830 | $17,520 | $13,310 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $27,020 | $17,640 | $9,380 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $27,020 | $17,640 | $9,380 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $23,780 | $15,323 | $8,457 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $23,780 | $15,323 | $8,457 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $18,420 | $9,472 | $8,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map