6930 E 76th St Tulsa, OK 74133
Sheridan Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,806 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6930 E 76th St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $250,452, approximately $139 per square foot. 6930 E 76th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $92,500 | -- | |
| -- | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $13,840 | $1,893 | $11,947 |
| 2024 | $1,825 | $13,839 | $1,839 | $12,000 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $15,379 | $2,336 | $13,043 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $13,930 | $2,722 | $11,208 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $13,496 | $2,638 | $10,858 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $13,074 | $2,555 | $10,519 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $13,074 | $2,555 | $10,519 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $13,012 | $2,704 | $10,308 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $13,604 | $2,827 | $10,777 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $13,304 | $2,765 | $10,539 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $13,604 | $2,827 | $10,777 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $12,540 | $2,827 | $9,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map